Close

Not a member yet?Register now and get started.

lock and key

Sign in to your account.

Account Login

2017 Student Awards Index

4 Apr. 2017 News
Printer-friendly version
StudentProjectAwardBoardSchoolArea
Abdi omer, ZeenaP16Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - SecondHWDSBHess StreetHamilton Lower City
Adam, AmandaJ16McMaster Chemical Engineering AwardINDSt. Mildred's - Lightbourn SchoolOakville
Adam, AmandaJ16Silver Merit AwardINDSt. Mildred's - Lightbourn SchoolOakville
Adhav, AmanT24ArcelorMittal Dofasco Research & Development AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Adhav, AmanT24Intel Excellence in Computer Science AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Adhav, AmanT24University of Ottawa Admission Scholarship AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Adhav, AmanT24Bronze Merit AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Ahilan, KaushihanL03Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Ahmed, RizvanP11Nelson Steel AwardsINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Ainabe, ArielleM04Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Ainabe, ArielleM04Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Ainabe, ArielleM04Gold Merit AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Ainabe, ArielleM04ISEF Trip AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Akram, HaramC04Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Ali, KyraC14Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Ali, MaahumE08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Allan, DeclanT17The BASEF 500 AwardsINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Allan, DeclanT17Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Allan, DeclanT17Chairman's AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Amer, RandR05Silver Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Anastasakis, AnastasiaT10Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Arnold, AddiS08Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Arora, VikramG21Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Ayibiowu, MowaT06Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Aziz, MirnaL01Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Aziz, MirnaL01Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Aziz, MirnaL01Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Baek, JuheeH21Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
baker, myaA16Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Bakht, TanisaM17Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter AwardHWDSBHess StreetHamilton Lower City
Barnes, SierraH21Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Beaudry, JadeB03Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Belbeck, OwenH05Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Bennett, RileyC05Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDundas Valley Secondary SchoolAncaster, Dundas
Bernardo, PhoebeD10The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Bernardo, PhoebeD10Gold Merit AwardHDSBOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Bhatt, RiddhiP04Bronze Merit AwardBHNCDAssumption College SchoolBrantford
Bloor, CharlotteM09Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Bloor, CharlotteM09Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Bonomo, DanielU09Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Bontis, CharlieN04Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - JuniorINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Bontis, CharlieN04Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Borger, RileyB15Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Therese of LisieuxHamilton Mountain
Boudreau, BenD16Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Brennan, ShaunN10Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - BronzeINDCalvin Christian School (Hamilton)Hamilton Mountain
Brenninkmeijer, OliverB06Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Life Sciences AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Brenninkmeijer, OliverB06The BASEF 500 AwardsINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Brenninkmeijer, OliverB06Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Breukelman, AliaB02Silver Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Burke, AllisonA08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Calbeck, OliviaU23Primary Fluid Systems AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Calbeck, OliviaU23Gold Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Calbeck, OliviaU23Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Caruso, JulianaB15Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Therese of LisieuxHamilton Mountain
Chaklader, NajiatM17Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter AwardHWDSBHess StreetHamilton Lower City
Chang, Jou-chung (Victoria)E02Bronze Merit AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Chari, KailasB16Dr. M. Doyle Biology AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Chari, KailasB16Gold Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Chari, KailasB16Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Chatur, QaisD05Bronze Merit AwardINDRotherglen School (Oakville)Oakville
Chaudhry, AishaN19Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Chaudhry, MaryamM06Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (Hamilton Branch) AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Chaudhry, MaryamM06Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Building SciencesINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Chaudhry, MaryamM06Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Chen, MichaelM03Dr. Tunks Innovations AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Chughtai, HaroonU24Bronze Merit AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Close, HaileyA06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Colatosti, JacobB04Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. LukeHamilton Lower City
Coleman, SamuelP05Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Coleman, SamuelP05Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Concha, AndresN18Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Cook, KaitlynH06Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Corral, JoseT16Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDBurlington Christian AcademyBurlington
Curgus, MarkoP12Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Currie, SebastianS13Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teachers - Environment & Education AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Dayananda, RoshanU25Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - JuniorHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Dayananda, RoshanU25Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
De Jong, KaraG05Bronze Merit AwardINDCalvin Christian School (Hamilton)Hamilton Mountain
De Silva, TharaniT20Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Deighton, AveryB11Dillon Consulting Biological Sciences AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Dekker, IanK21Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - ThirdHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Dekker, IanK21Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Deshpande, AngadM19Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster HighAncaster, Dundas
Desormeaux, ClaireR04Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Dhanoa, SahibB20Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Dhillon, NimritP09Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
DiPaolo, OliviaS19ArcelorMittal Dofasco Product Development Business Process AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
DiPaolo, OliviaS19Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
DiPaolo, OliviaS19Laurentian Chapter of SETAC AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
DiPaolo, OliviaS19Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Do Carmo, LuisJ19Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Drakos, PaulP10Alectra Utilities Corporation AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Drakos, PaulP10Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Drakos, PaulP10Procor Engineering Award - IntermediateINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Drakos, PaulP10National Engineering Month Prize for Exceptional Engineering InnovationINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Drakos, PaulP10Gold Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Drakos, PaulP10Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Dulay, JaismirL05Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Duval, NaomiR17Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Ecclestone , SamB11Dillon Consulting Biological Sciences AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Elsaadi, LinaE20The Research Institute at St. Joe's Hamilton, Health Research Intermediate AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Elsaadi, LinaE20Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Evans, MariahK05Bronze Merit AwardGEDSBBrantford Collegiate Institute and Vocational School 
Fajardo, NicholeN17Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Farhan, ZaeemU24Bronze Merit AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Ferro, JordanaE15Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. MarkStoney Creek
Fitzpatrick, JulieG09Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Flannery, AlexanderJ20SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - ThirdINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Flannery, AlexanderJ20The BASEF 500 AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Flannery, AlexanderJ20Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Freyke, JessicaA01James A Winger Award sponsored by the Hamilton Amateur AstronomersHDSBOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Fu, AnneS18Silver Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Gacesa, RafaelK20Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Garbacz, NataliaB10Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Gaynor, TabithaR09ArcelorMittal Dofasco Chemical Testing AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Gaynor, TabithaR09Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Giannini, SabrinaC18Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Healthy Lifestyles AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Gilbreath, MatthewF13The Farncombe Family Digestive Health Research AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Greene, TakiaG11Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - SecondSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Grewal, AanyaK03Bronze Merit AwardINDLee Academy 
Gupta, AnikaB17McMaster University LEAP Award of InnovationHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, AnikaB17Gold Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, AnikaB17Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Gupta, NehaK10Gold Merit AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Gupta, NehaK10Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWDSBSir William OslerAncaster, Dundas
Habicht, ThomasU11ArcelorMittal Dofasco Process Automation AwardINDHome Schooling 
Habicht, ThomasU11McMaster University Faculties of Science and Engineering Entrance AwardsINDHome Schooling 
Habicht, ThomasU11Silver Merit AwardINDHome Schooling 
Han, MimiQ09Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Innovation AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Han, MimiQ09Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna , MadonnaF10Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, ChristinaJ07Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, SandraS15Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - Second Runner-upINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, SandraS15Association for Women Geoscientists AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, SandraS15Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, SarahF10Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hanna, VeroniaS14Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Hassan, ShizaQ06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Hayduk, SamU26Artistically Inspired Display AwardHWDSBAdelaide HoodlessHamilton Lower City
Healey, ClaraH02Silver Merit AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Henderson, MayaC07Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBPineland Public School 
Henderson, MayaC07Bronze Merit AwardHDSBPineland Public School 
Hernandez-Lizarazo , AlejandraJ21Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Hill, JerseeH03Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardSNSOliver M. Smith Kawennio:ioBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Hill, JerseeH03Primary Fluid Systems AwardSNSOliver M. Smith Kawennio:ioBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Honchar, ColeA14The BASEF 500 AwardsHWDSBFlamborough Centre 
Honchar, ColeA14Silver Merit AwardHWDSBFlamborough Centre 
Hormoz, MaiaE09Bronze Merit AwardHWCDCorpus ChristiHamilton Mountain
Huang, Qiao (John)L12Silver Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Hussaini, MansoorL05Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
IBHAWOH, AIVONAT09Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Ibrahim, AhmedP18The Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - FirstHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, AhmedP18American Psychological Association AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, AhmedP18McMaster University Faculties of Science and Engineering Entrance AwardsHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, AhmedP18Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - GoldHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, AhmedP18Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - FirstHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, AhmedP18Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - FirstHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Ibrahim, AhmedP18Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Iftikhar, IbrahimH09Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jackson, EllaT20Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Jaiswal, KishoreK06Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jaiswal, KishoreK06Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Jayatunge, JaniruP16Rotary Club of Hamilton-East Wentworth Award - SecondHWDSBHess StreetHamilton Lower City
Jeneway, ThomasS06Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Presentation & Aesthetics AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Jeneway, ThomasS06Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Jeyakumar, SadhanaC13Hamilton Association for the Advancement of Literature, Science & Art da Vinci AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Jeyakumar, SadhanaC13Gold Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Johnson, LeanneK17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Jonathan, AiyanaP03Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - FirstSNSOliver M. Smith Kawennio:ioBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Joshi, KrishH04The Research Institute at St. Joe's Hamilton, Health Research Junior AwardHWCDSt. Thomas the Apostle (Waterdown)Hamilton Mountain
Joshi, KrishH04Gold Merit AwardHWCDSt. Thomas the Apostle (Waterdown)Hamilton Mountain
Joshi, KrishH04Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWCDSt. Thomas the Apostle (Waterdown)Hamilton Mountain
Josling, KirstenA10Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - SeniorGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Josling, KirstenA10Dr. Nicola Simmons Award in Cognition StudiesGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Josling, KirstenA10The BASEF 500 AwardsGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Josling, KirstenA10Gold Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Jumani, AliM11Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Jumani, AliM11Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Kafle, DikshyaJ04Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Kaloti, DevanshR14Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Karumanchi, RiyaU10ArcelorMittal Dofasco Quality Systems AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Karumanchi, RiyaU10McMaster University Venture Award of InnovationHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Karumanchi, RiyaU10Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - SecondHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Karumanchi, RiyaU10The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Karumanchi, RiyaU10Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Kay, RyleighA16Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Kemper, GraceJ09Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Khan, AzeemR10Hillfield Strathallan College Awards of Excellence - Physical Sciences AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Khan, AzeemR10Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Khan, HibaM07Nelson Steel AwardsINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Khan, HibaM07Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Khan, NaveenE08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Khangura, MehakU12Bronze Merit AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
KIM, MinseokR02Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Kim, SeoyeonS04Silver Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Klinck, HenryS09Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Kljajic, MilicaK17Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBGlendaleHamilton Lower City
Koc, MeteN18Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Kohlberger , GiovanniN20Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Kohlberger , GiovanniN20Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Kovacs, MichaelG19Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Kovacs, MichaelG19The BASEF 500 AwardsINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Kovacs, MichaelG19Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Lapko, HaydenS06Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Presentation & Aesthetics AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Lapko, HaydenS06Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Lawford, ThomasL11Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Lawrence, IndiaL09Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Ledgerwood, EmilyE15Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. MarkStoney Creek
Legzdins, LauraR06SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - FirstHDSBMontclair Public School 
Legzdins, LauraR06Silver Merit AwardHDSBMontclair Public School 
Li, KatherineC08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Lin, ChristinaJ04Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Line, TroyN04Mohawk College Mathematics Awards - JuniorINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Line, TroyN04Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Liu , AnnaJ11Silver Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Lombo, AndresP15EcoSynthetix Internship Award - First Runner-upHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15Dr. Colin J.L. Lock Memorial Chemistry AwardHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15McMaster University Department of Chemistry and Chemical Biology AwardHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15McMaster University Faculties of Science and Engineering Entrance AwardsHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15Professional Engineers of Ontario - Oakville Chapter Engineering Award - SeniorHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15Gold Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15ISEF Trip AwardHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, AndresP15ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Third Best in FairHCDSBSt. Thomas Aquinas Secondary SchoolOakville
Lombo, EdwardL19Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Lombo, EdwardL19Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Lombo, EdwardL19Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Lombo, EdwardL19Gold Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Lombo, EdwardL19Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHCDSBSt. Andrew Elementary SchoolOakville
Lowe, AimeeJ03New Health Scientist AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Lupton, JuliaM09Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Lupton, JuliaM09Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Ma, DanielS21Bronze Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Mack, JacobD04ArcelorMittal Dofasco Human Resources Training & Development AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Mack, LaurenG01Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Mahlmann, VictoriaP17Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Alectra Utilities Corporation AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13ArcelorMittal Dofasco Central Trades & Services Department AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Intermediate or SeniorHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13American Meteorological Society AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiative AwardsHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance AwardsHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Mechanical Contractors Association of Hamilton AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Procor Engineering Award - SeniorHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - ThirdHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Gold Merit AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, CarolineU13Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaU14Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaU14Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaU14Gold Merit AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, MonicaU14Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBM. M. Robinson High SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieU16Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - JuniorHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieU16Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieU16The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Mahut, StefanieU16Silver Merit AwardHDSBRolling Meadows Public SchoolBurlington
Maradin, MathewS11Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Marshall, MeganH02Silver Merit AwardHDSBForest Trail Public SchoolOakville
Martino, EmmaN09The Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - ThirdHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Martino, EmmaN09Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Martino, EmmaN09Procor Engineering Award - JuniorHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Martino, EmmaN09Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
McAleese, ChloeE01Bronze Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
McArthur, MylesK06Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
McArthur, MylesK06Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
McCourt, ConnorQ17Royal Botanical Gardens AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
McCourt, ConnorQ17Gold Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
McCourt, ConnorQ17Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Mcgowan-Hill, EllieN05Primary Fluid Systems AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
McGrath, LiamE16The Farncombe Family Digestive Health Research AwardHWCDImmaculate ConceptionAncaster, Dundas
McGrath, LiamE16Silver Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate ConceptionAncaster, Dundas
McIntyre, NatashaP17Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
McVay, KeelanQ03Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Mehdi, AaliaG09Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Mercer, BrynnG20Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Micci , IsabellaN20Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Micci , IsabellaN20Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Mogus, JackU17ArcelorMittal Dofasco Medical Department AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17Hamilton Academy of Dentistry Award - FirstHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17ASM Materials Education Foundation AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17Yale Science & Engineering Association AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17Gold Merit AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17ISEF Trip AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17Drs. Ranjan Sur and Monalisa Sur AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, JackU17ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Second Best in FairHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02Conservation Halton Environmental Sciences AwardHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02Dillon Consulting Science and Engineering AwardHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02John W. Howard Materials Research AwardHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02Professional Engineers of Ontario-Hamilton/Burlington Chapter Award - SecondHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02Gold Merit AwardHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02Roy Middleton Memorial AwardHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Mogus, SabrinaU02ArcelorMittal Dofasco Pinnacle Best in FairHDSBEmily Carr Public SchoolOakville
Moran-Hidalgo, CamilaH11ArcelorMittal Dofasco Market Development and Product Applications AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Moran-Hidalgo, CamilaH11Gold Merit AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Moran-Hidalgo, CamilaH11ISEF Trip AwardHWDSBWestdale Secondary SchoolHamilton Lower City
Morrison, GrahamT19Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Moscardini, RyanP19Artistically Inspired Display AwardHWCDSt. JoachimAncaster, Dundas
Moussa, MichelleG12Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Mujib, ZoishS17Bronze Merit AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Muller, SiennaA04Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Nainar, AyeshaL17Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
ONeil, EilaB14Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Pagliari, GabrielaP02McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance AwardsHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Pagliari, GabrielaP02Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Pahargarh, AkankshaC08Bronze Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Parikh, EthanF15The BASEF 500 AwardsINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Parikh, EthanF15Silver Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Parvinchi, AidanJ08Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Paul, MadeleineK08Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Pearson, DevynJ03New Health Scientist AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Perigord, LachlanD12Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Phillips, TylerR02Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Philopos, MaryR09ArcelorMittal Dofasco Chemical Testing AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Philopos, MaryR09Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Pirrera, GiuliaP02McMaster University Women in Engineering Entrance AwardsHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Pirrera, GiuliaP02Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Pisharody, AryaU01Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Planeta, NicoleR17Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Pontet-DaSilva, TaylorN07The BASEF 500 AwardsHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Pontet-DaSilva, TaylorN07Silver Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Poon, JoshuaN11EcoSynthetix Internship Award - Second Runner-upINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Poon, JoshuaN11Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Popowich, EvanT13ArcelorMittal Dofasco Ironmaking AwardHCDSBSt. Mark Elementary School 
Popuri, RishiP14Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Popuri, RishiP14Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Portmann Muñoz, AlexandraB08Canadian Institute of Mining, Metallurgy and Petroleum (Hamilton Branch) AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Portmann Muñoz, AlexandraB08Bronze Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Prestage, EmmaC11Bronze Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville
Probert, AndrewN02Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Probert, AndrewN02Gold Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Probert, AndrewN02Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Pyle, KeplerN21Electrical Construction Association of Hamilton AwardHWCDOur Lady of Mount Carmel 
Pyle, KeplerN21American Meteorological Society AwardHWCDOur Lady of Mount Carmel 
Pyle, KeplerN21Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDOur Lady of Mount Carmel 
Qing, ChenU18Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDRotherglen School (Oakville)Oakville
Rampersad, JoshuaR12Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Raphael, LilianC16Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Raphael, LilianC16Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Rashid, FarhannaE05Bronze Merit AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Raza, IzzaD11Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Reed, SofiaB03Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Ribkoff, DavidR07Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Roberts, JordonR12Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Rodil, JomelS07Bronze Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate ConceptionAncaster, Dundas
Rolf von den Baumen, KyleiseD06Bronze Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Rozman, TomasJ17Bronze Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Rudolph, JacobK02Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Samadder, SudiptaQ06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBWhite Oaks Secondary SchoolOakville
Sampson, JackR20Silver Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Sandy, AmyP03Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - FirstSNSOliver M. Smith Kawennio:ioBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Sandy, ShaileeG11Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - SecondSNSJ. C. Hill ElementaryBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Sarao, ArjunJ15Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Saturnino, JosephN16ArcelorMittal Dofasco Engineering AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16The Hamilton Chamber of Commerce Innovation Award - SecondHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Computer Engineering Technology AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16Mohawk College Computer Science & Information Technology Computer Excellence AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16Gold Merit AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Saturnino, JosephN16Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHWCDSt. Margaret MaryHamilton Mountain
Savaglio, JuliaB09Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Mary Elementary SchoolBurlington
Schaafsma, JoelleH10Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Schmalz, NicholasK04Primary Fluid Systems AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Schmalz, NicholasK04Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Schneider, SophiaF14Bronze Merit AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Scoble, EmmaQ16Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sekhri , NohaM07Nelson Steel AwardsINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Sekhri , NohaM07Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Shemilt, ChristianU26Artistically Inspired Display AwardHWDSBAdelaide HoodlessHamilton Lower City
Sheth, SaahilU22Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilU22Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilU22The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sheth, SaahilU22Silver Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Shireen, HusseinR18Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBJohn William Boich Public SchoolBurlington
Siddiqui, AmnaN19Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Sienna, JoshuaP08The BASEF 500 AwardsHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Sienna, JoshuaP08Silver Merit AwardHWCDSt. AugustineAncaster, Dundas
Silwanes, CindyA12Bronze Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Simkins, MikiM01ArcelorMittal Dofasco Information Systems AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Simkins, MikiM01Bronze Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Simpson, BrodyS09Bronze Merit AwardHDSBW. H. Morden Public SchoolOakville
Sims, CorbinR03Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Civil EngineeringHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Singh , SunnyG04The BASEF 500 AwardsGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Singh , SunnyG04Silver Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Singh, EmilyC20Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Singh, JassyG04The BASEF 500 AwardsGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Singh, JassyG04Silver Merit AwardGEDSBNorth Park Collegiate and Vocational SchoolBrantford
Skye, KeeganM10Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - ThirdSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Skye, KeeganM10Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Skye, KeeganM10The BASEF 500 AwardsSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Smith, JosephJ20SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - ThirdINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Smith, JosephJ20The BASEF 500 AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Smith, JosephJ20Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Smith, NeilF09Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Sommer-Ng, HaydenL12Silver Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Song, EthanR07Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Squire, JadenH03Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardSNSOliver M. Smith Kawennio:ioBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Squire, JadenH03Primary Fluid Systems AwardSNSOliver M. Smith Kawennio:ioBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Srivatsa, NiharikaF07Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAldershot Elementary 
Stankovic, LukaC18Hamilton Wentworth Occasional Teacher - Healthy Lifestyles AwardHWCDImmaculate Heart of MaryStoney Creek
Stewart, BreannaM10Indigenous Peoples of Canada Scientific Study Award - ThirdSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Stewart, BreannaM10Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Stewart, BreannaM10The BASEF 500 AwardsSNSI. L. Thomas OdadrahonyanitaBrant, Haldimand, Norfolk, Six Nations
Stickland, ThomasU18Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDRotherglen School (Oakville)Oakville
Stojanovic, SabrinaT14SPIE Optics & Photonics Science Fair Award - SecondHWDSBWinonaStoney Creek
Stortz, SethP19Artistically Inspired Display AwardHWCDSt. JoachimAncaster, Dundas
Suan, DylexA07Gold Merit AwardHCDSBCorpus Christi Secondary SchoolBurlington
Suan, DylexA07Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardHCDSBCorpus Christi Secondary SchoolBurlington
Sun, EvlynB13The BASEF 500 AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Sun, EvlynB13Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Syed, AhmedU19Bronze Merit AwardINDAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Syroid, MayaL17Bronze Merit AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Tanveer, AdyanR15ArcelorMittal Dofasco Environment AwardHDSBAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Tanveer, AdyanR15Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAl-Falah Islamic SchoolOakville
Taylor, JulieU23Primary Fluid Systems AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Taylor, JulieU23Gold Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Taylor, JulieU23Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Thakrar, ParamD05Bronze Merit AwardINDRotherglen School (Oakville)Oakville
Thomas, HeatherU10ArcelorMittal Dofasco Quality Systems AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Thomas, HeatherU10McMaster University Venture Award of InnovationHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Thomas, HeatherU10Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - SecondHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Thomas, HeatherU10The BASEF 500 AwardsHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Thomas, HeatherU10Silver Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Thomas, JoeT15EcoSynthetix Internship AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Thomas, JoeT15Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Thomas, JoeT15The BASEF 500 AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Thomas, JoeT15Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Thomas, MervinK13Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Thudugala, GerardJ19Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. JosephHamilton Lower City
Treleaven, KaitlynC01The BASEF 500 AwardsINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Treleaven, KaitlynC01Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Trojak, AlexandraH13Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Turaga, VishwakU06Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Grand WinnerHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Turaga, VishwakU06ASU Walton Sustainability Solutions Initiative AwardsHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Turaga, VishwakU06Gold Merit AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Unnithan, AshwinM08Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHWCDOur Lady of PeaceStoney Creek
Unnithan, AshwinM08Bronze Merit AwardHWCDOur Lady of PeaceStoney Creek
Van Adel, EthanN01Chemical Institute of Canada (Hamilton Section) AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Van Adel, EthanN01Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Van Oosterhout, JadenP06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Veerman, SarahJ14Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Veljkovic, DushanP12Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Vidican, DavidU03ArcelorMittal Dofasco Material Handling & Logistics Department AwardHCDSBSt. Matthew Elementary SchoolOakville
Vidican, DavidU03Professional Engineers of Ontario - Oakville Chapter Engineering Award - JuniorHCDSBSt. Matthew Elementary SchoolOakville
Vidican, DavidU03Bronze Merit AwardHCDSBSt. Matthew Elementary SchoolOakville
Vos, JennaA13Silver Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Vuong, MichelleD11Bronze Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Waldie, BenjaminU04Alectra Utilities Corporation AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04ArcelorMittal Dofasco Steelmaking AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Canadian Nuclear Society (Golden Horseshoe Branch) Awards - Intermediate or SeniorINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Electrical Construction Association of Hamilton AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Gowling WLG Innovation Award - Runner-upINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04McMaster University Faculties of Science and Engineering Entrance AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Energy Systems AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Gold Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Waldie, BenjaminU04Canada-Wide Science Fair Trip AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Walker, EmmaJ06Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Walraven, EmilyB05Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Weber, KeenanR20Silver Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Welch, MadelineR16ArcelorMittal Dofasco Hot Mill AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Welch, MadelineR16MU Alpha Theta AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Welch, MadelineR16Laurentian Chapter of SETAC AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Welch, MadelineR16Silver Merit AwardINDHillfield Strathallan CollegeHamilton Mountain
Widyalankara, VandithaF21Silver Merit AwardHDSBTiger Jeet Singh Public SchoolMilton
Williams, MargaretE03The ArcelorMittal Dofasco Transforming Tomorrow AwardHWDSBAncaster HighAncaster, Dundas
Williams, MargaretE03Association for Iron & Steel Technology Northern Chapter AwardHWDSBAncaster HighAncaster, Dundas
Williams, MargaretE03Michael G. DeGroote Institute for Infectious Disease Research Internship Award - First Runner-upHWDSBAncaster HighAncaster, Dundas
Williams, MargaretE03Gold Merit AwardHWDSBAncaster HighAncaster, Dundas
Williams, MargaretE03ISEF Trip AwardHWDSBAncaster HighAncaster, Dundas
Winters, FaithH16Society for Invitro Biology AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Winters, FaithH16Silver Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07Ricoh Americas Corporation AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07McMaster University Faculties of Science and Engineering Entrance AwardsINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07Mohawk College Building & Construction Sciences Awards - Transportation EngineeringINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07Mohawk College Electrotechnology - Electrical Engineering AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07Nikola Tesla Innovation Award - SilverINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07Professional Engineers of Ontario - Oakville Chapter Engineering Award - IntermediaINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wolfe, MichaelU07Gold Merit AwardINDKing's Christian CollegiateOakville
Wong, CalebP05Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Wong, CalebP05Silver Merit AwardINDOakville Christian SchoolOakville
Wong, CharlieL07Hillfield Strathallan College Entrance Scholarship AwardINDLee Academy 
Wong, CharlieL07Bronze Merit AwardINDLee Academy 
Wu, RachelS17Bronze Merit AwardHDSBEscarpment View Public SchoolMilton
Xu, EllieN03IEEE (Institute of Electrical & Electronic Engineers) Hamilton Section AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieN03Nikola Tesla Honourable Mention AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieN03Primary Fluid Systems AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Xu, EllieN03Gold Merit AwardHDSBGarth Webb Secondary SchoolOakville
Zamora, BrendaH20Dr. Laura Blew Social Sciences AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Zamora, BrendaH20Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Zanon, ChristopherT04Bronze Merit AwardHWCDSt. Francis XavierStoney Creek
Zhang, JerronM03Dr. Tunks Innovations AwardHWDSBDalewoodHamilton Lower City
Zhu, RicoP07Bronze Merit AwardHDSBMaple Grove Public SchoolOakville
Zielinski, AdamT19Bronze Merit AwardHDSBAlexander's Public SchoolBurlington
Zuidema, ReubenM02ArcelorMittal Dofasco Commercial Department AwardINDHome Schooling 
Zuidema, ReubenM02Doris Casey & Gwen Nicolls Disability Solutions AwardINDHome Schooling 
Zuidema, ReubenM02Primary Fluid Systems AwardINDHome Schooling 
Zuidema, ReubenM02Talkit.ca Computer Engineering Award - FirstINDHome Schooling 
Zuidema, ReubenM02Dr. Tunks Innovations AwardINDHome Schooling 
Zuidema, ReubenM02Silver Merit AwardINDHome Schooling 
Zwiers, KatelynQ05Bronze Merit AwardINDTrinity Christian SchoolBurlington
Zych, EmmettS03Bronze Merit AwardINDAppleby CollegeOakville